Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy and smooth versatile dressing with a subtle citrus tang and light, spreadable consistency. Often used as an everyday sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip base or sauce; reviews commonly mention convenient squeeze packaging, reliable texture, and a gentle citrus brightness; some customers find the citrus note mild rather than pronounced.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy and smooth versatile dressing with a subtle citrus tang and light, spreadable consistency. Often used as an everyday sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip base or sauce; reviews commonly mention convenient squeeze packaging, reliable texture, and a gentle citrus brightness; some customers find the citrus note mild rather than pronounced.
Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Duality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


