Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and silky texture; squeeze bottle provides precise dispensing and easy control. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a base for dressings or dips. Reviews frequently praise convenience, consistent creaminess, and reliable spreadability, while occasional comments note preference variations and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and silky texture; squeeze bottle provides precise dispensing and easy control. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a base for dressings or dips. Reviews frequently praise convenience, consistent creaminess, and reliable spreadability, while occasional comments note preference variations and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Eggs, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Beta-Carotene (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


