Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • lime peel fibers

lime peel fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Egg Whites, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Lemon and Lime Peel Fibers (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Colors Added (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), (Sodium Benzoate [Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise], Calcium Disodium EDTA) Used to Protect Quality, Lactic Acid (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Phosphoric Acid (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping
Oat Free? Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful