Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Egg Whites, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Lemon and Lime Peel Fibers (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Colors Added (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), (Sodium Benzoate [Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise], Calcium Disodium EDTA) Used to Protect Quality, Lactic Acid (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Phosphoric Acid (Ingredients Not in Mayonnaise), Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Low Fat - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping