Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 30 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 30 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


