Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil Squeeze - 11.5oz Soy Free?

Description
This squeeze-bottle dressing delivers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild savory flavor with a subtle richness. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad topper, dip base, and condiment, reviewers often note convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess, while some mention a milder-than-expected flavor and occasional cap clogging and variability concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This squeeze-bottle dressing delivers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild savory flavor with a subtle richness. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad topper, dip base, and condiment, reviewers often note convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess, while some mention a milder-than-expected flavor and occasional cap clogging and variability concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Modified Potato Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Sorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality) And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)), Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil Squeeze - 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil Squeeze - 11.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil Squeeze - 11.5oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


