Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle 15 fl oz is a product made with real ingredients, including eggs, oil, and vinegar. It is a light version of Best Foods Real Mayo. Best Foods Real Mayo, known as Hellmann's East of the Rockies, is loved by many for its great taste. The light squeeze bottle contains 15 fl oz of this delicious and authentic mayonnaise. Just like the original, it is made with real eggs, oil, and vinegar. This light version offers a healthier option without compromising on flavor.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle 15 fl oz is a product made with real ingredients, including eggs, oil, and vinegar. It is a light version of Best Foods Real Mayo. Best Foods Real Mayo, known as Hellmann's East of the Rockies, is loved by many for its great taste. The light squeeze bottle contains 15 fl oz of this delicious and authentic mayonnaise. Just like the original, it is made with real eggs, oil, and vinegar. This light version offers a healthier option without compromising on flavor.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato), Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Sorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality) And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)), Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Vitamin E, Ingredient Not In Mayonnaise
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


