Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Kosher - 64 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Kosher 64 oz is a popular choice among consumers. Made from 100 percent certified cage-free eggs, it offers a creamy and delicious taste that people love. The use of olive oil in its production adds an extra level of satisfaction. This versatile condiment is perfect for wraps, burgers, creamy dips, and fresh salads. With simple ingredients like oil and vinegar, Best Foods Mayonnaise satisfies both taste and quality. People appreciate its great taste and have expressed their intention to continue buying this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar Salt Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Kosher - 64 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Kosher - 64 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing