Is Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 48 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a balanced savory tang and thick, spreadable texture; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Online customer reviews often note consistent flavor, dependable emulsion, large packaging for bulk use, convenience, and good value for families; occasional comments mention strong mayonnaise taste preferred by some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors

Check Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 48 oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep