Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, in salads, dips, and homemade dressings. Reviewers often praise the convenient squeeze bottle and consistent taste, noting its travel-friendly size; occasional comments mention cap leakage or firm dispensing by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), natural flavors

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping