Is Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise is a USDA-certified organic product made with the finest organic ingredients. It contains organic expeller-pressed oil and is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. This mayonnaise is made with 100 percent cage-free eggs and is an excellent source of good fats. With 831mg of omega-3 per serving, it provides 51% of the daily value for omega-3. People appreciate the taste of this mayonnaise. Overall, Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise with cage-free eggs is a high-quality and flavorful option for those seeking an organic and delicious condiment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Salt, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingTopping