Is Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise is a USDA-certified organic product made with the finest organic ingredients. It contains organic expeller-pressed oil and is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. This mayonnaise is made with 100 percent cage-free eggs and is an excellent source of good fats. With 831mg of omega-3 per serving, it provides 51% of the daily value for omega-3. People appreciate the taste of this mayonnaise. Overall, Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise with cage-free eggs is a high-quality and flavorful option for those seeking an organic and delicious condiment.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise is a USDA-certified organic product made with the finest organic ingredients. It contains organic expeller-pressed oil and is free from artificial flavors or preservatives. This mayonnaise is made with 100 percent cage-free eggs and is an excellent source of good fats. With 831mg of omega-3 per serving, it provides 51% of the daily value for omega-3. People appreciate the taste of this mayonnaise. Overall, Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise with cage-free eggs is a high-quality and flavorful option for those seeking an organic and delicious condiment.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Salt, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Best Foods Organic Mayonnaise Cage Free Eggs - 15 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


