Is Best Foods Real Mayonnaise 400g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola oil (78%), water, egg (6%), white vinegar, egg yolk, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, flavour, antioxidant (385), colour (160c), sunflower oil.
Check Best Foods Real Mayonnaise 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Real Mayonnaise 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


