Is BEST FOODS, REAL MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?

Description
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise is a popular choice for those seeking a high-quality mayonnaise. Made with real ingredients, including cage-free eggs, oil, and vinegar, this mayonnaise stands out for its commitment to using 100 percent cage-free eggs. The use of soybean oil ensures a smooth and creamy texture. Additionally, Best Foods Real Mayonnaise is enriched with omega 3-ALA, with 650mg of ALA in one serving. This provides 40 percent of the daily value for ALA, making it a nutritious option. Some consumers appreciate the reasonable price of this product. Overall, Best Foods Real Mayonnaise offers a delicious and wholesome choice for mayonnaise lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise is a popular choice for those seeking a high-quality mayonnaise. Made with real ingredients, including cage-free eggs, oil, and vinegar, this mayonnaise stands out for its commitment to using 100 percent cage-free eggs. The use of soybean oil ensures a smooth and creamy texture. Additionally, Best Foods Real Mayonnaise is enriched with omega 3-ALA, with 650mg of ALA in one serving. This provides 40 percent of the daily value for ALA, making it a nutritious option. Some consumers appreciate the reasonable price of this product. Overall, Best Foods Real Mayonnaise offers a delicious and wholesome choice for mayonnaise lovers.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BEST FOODS, REAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FOODS, REAL MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


