Is Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Jar | 810g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil (68%), water, white vinegar, pasteurised egg (3.4%), sugar, salt, thickeners (1450, 1442), natural mustard flavour, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, antioxidant (385), natural colour (paprika).

Check Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Jar | 810g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad
Lactose Free? Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Jar | 810g | Spoonful