Is Best Foods Sandwich Spread Relish - 15 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Best Foods Sandwich Spread Relish - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Sandwich Spread Relish - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Sandwich Spread Relish - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


