Is Best Foods Spicy Mayonnaise Dressing Medium Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Medium-spice creamy dressing offers balanced, tangy heat with a smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, wrap and taco topper, dipping sauce for fries, sushi, and seafood, or mixed into slaws and salads. Reviewers note versatility and consistent heat; occasional comments also cite packaging and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO), CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), CARROT FIBER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKED PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS EGG AND SOY.

Check Best Foods Spicy Mayonnaise Dressing Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping
Oat Free? Best Foods Spicy Mayonnaise Dressing Medium | Spoonful