Is Best Foods Squeeze Real Mayonnaise - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavors.
Check Best Foods Squeeze Real Mayonnaise - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Squeeze Real Mayonnaise - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Squeeze Real Mayonnaise - 20 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


