Is Best For Bread Multigrain Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CRACKED WHEAT, CRACKED RYE, WHOLE FLAX, ASCORBIC ACID, XYLANASE, L-CYSTEINE, AMYLASE. CONTAINS RYE AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, EGG, MILK, MUSTARD, OAT, SOYBEAN AND TRITICALE INGREDIENTS.
Check Best For Bread Multigrain Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best For Bread Multigrain Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best For Bread Multigrain Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


