Is BEST FRUITS & NUTS, NATURAL CLASSIC TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE (PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND 6, SULFUR DIOXIDE), CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, GUN ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS, PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DICED DATES (DATES, DEXTROSE), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS.

Check BEST FRUITS & NUTS, NATURAL CLASSIC TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast