Is Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • non fat milk powder
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corm Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduce Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Salt), White Icing (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mini Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Water, Gelatin), Artificial Color (red 40). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go