Is Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- gelatin
- cream
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), M&M's Minis Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors], Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax), Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Water, Gelatin), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified.
Check Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


