Is Best Maid Pickled Okra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Okra, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, onion, spices, natural flavorings, yellow #5, polysorbate 80 (emulsifier)
Check Best Maid Pickled Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid Pickled Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Maid Pickled Okra is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


