Is Best Of The Bone Broth Concentrate Organic Miso 390g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • finished beef bone marrow concentrat e

finished beef bone marrow concentrat e

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed and finished beef bone marrow concentrat e (70%), organic miso powder (soy) (20%), sea salt (10%). Contains soy.

Check Best Of The Bone Broth Concentrate Organic Miso 390g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Of The Bone Broth Concentrate Organic Miso 390g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Spreadable

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCooking