Is Best-One Bourbon Finger Creams 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Best-One Bourbon Finger Creams 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Bourbon Finger Creams 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Bourbon Finger Creams 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


