Is Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Salt, Anti Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid), Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs)
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Variety Pack, 1.3 oz, 32 Count
Best Choice Crisp Rice Cereal
Where to buy
Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


