Is Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Salt, Anti Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid), Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs)
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Variety Pack, 1.3 oz, 32 Count
Best Choice Crisp Rice Cereal
Where to buy
Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


