Is Best-One Chilli Con Carne 390g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- minced beef
minced beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Minced Beef, Red Kidney Beans, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Sulphites), Oregano, Paprika, Cinnamon, Black Pepper
Check Best-One Chilli Con Carne 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Chilli Con Carne 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Chilli Con Carne 390g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


