Is Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef (23%), Beans (Kidney and Pinto Beans) (22%), Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Onion, Red and Green Peppers, Modified Starch, Sugar, Spices, Diced Green Jalapeno Pepper, Chili Powder, Salt, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil
Check Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


