Is morrisons chilli con carne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
onstituted tomato purée, tomato (13%), kidney beans (13%), onion (4%), sugar, modified maize starch, red pepper (2%), stoes acidity regulators (lactic acid, citric acid), salt, garlic d axtract concentrated lemon juice, oregano, concentrated anot juice, fat reduced cocoa powder, concentrated mushroom jute flavouring, concentrated onion juice, dried tomato, dried onin nutrition tipical values soid) exergy 259kj/
Check morrisons chilli con carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open morrisons chilli con carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
About this product
Sauce · Can


