Is STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can Pescatarian?

Description
A robust, savory chili with a thick, chunky texture and tender chunks, commonly used for quick meals, topping nachos, or pairing with rice and bread. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient shelf stability, and good value, while some occasionally mention variable seasoning intensity across cans in different batches over time.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- beef broth
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A robust, savory chili with a thick, chunky texture and tender chunks, commonly used for quick meals, topping nachos, or pairing with rice and bread. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient shelf stability, and good value, while some occasionally mention variable seasoning intensity across cans in different batches over time.
Ingredients
Beef Broth, Beef, Tomatoes In Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Pork, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Flavoring, Cornstarch, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Chile De Arbol Peppers, Paprika
Check STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


