Is Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Ginger, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


