Is Best-One Milk Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel In Varying Proportions), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Best-One Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go