Is Best-One Onion Rings 75g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat semolina

wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion Flavouring (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cocoa Powder, Paprika, Onion Extract, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract), Wheat Semolina, Rice Flour, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Emulsifier: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids

Check Best-One Onion Rings 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Onion Rings 75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish