Is Best-One Pickled Onions 340g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nions (Onions, Salt), Malt Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Water

Check Best-One Pickled Onions 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Pickled Onions 340g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweetSour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishToppingSandwich