Is Best-One Tropical Juice Drink 1 Litre Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Orange, Passion Fruit, Pineapple, Lemon, Mandarin, Sugar, Fruit Purees, Apricot, Banana, Mango, Guava, Lulo, Kiwi, Papaya, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring, Colour: Beta-carotene
Check Best-One Tropical Juice Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Tropical Juice Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Best-One Tropical Juice Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


