Is Best-One White Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel In Varying Proportions), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Best-One White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One White Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One White Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


