Is BEST YET, NONFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PINEAPPLE, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ASPARTAME*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND ENZYME.
Check BEST YET, NONFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST YET, NONFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
LOW-FAT CLASSIC SIMPLY 2% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, LOW-FAT CLASSIC
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


