Is Best Yet With Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Instant Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Marshmallows [sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract And Turmeric Extract For Color, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Best Yet With Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Yet With Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Powder


