Is BETA-CAROTENE 25 000IU - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- organic flax seed oil in a softgel composed of glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mixed Carotenoids From Red Palm Fruit, Beta-carotene (Provitamin A), Mg, Also Contains: Alpha-carotene, Gamma-carotene, Lycopene, Organic Flax Seed Oil In A Softgel Composed Of Glycerin, Bovine Gelatin, Purified Water
Check BETA-CAROTENE 25 000IU - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETA-CAROTENE 25 000IU - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BETA-CAROTENE 25 000IU - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


