Is Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color.
Check Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


