Is Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- selected wheat flour
selected wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (SELECTED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


