Is Better Bar Company 100% Natural Fruits & Veggies Vegan Friendly 6 Fruity Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juices (pineapple, Grape, Lemon) (63%), Fruit And Vegetable Puree (banana, Spinach) (11%), Coconut Water (9%), Glucose Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (locust Bean Gum), Flavour, Food Acid (citric), Colour (141ii,). May Contain Milk, Gluten Containing Cereals (wheat, Oat And Barley), Soybean And Pieces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Better Bar Company 100% Natural Fruits & Veggies Vegan Friendly 6 Fruity Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item