Is BETTER BEAN, SKILLET REFRIED RED BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BEANS*, WATER, ONION, TOMATILLO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC

Check BETTER BEAN, SKILLET REFRIED RED BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep