Is BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BEANS*, BLACK BEANS*, WATER, ONION, TOMATILLO,NON-GMO CORN, SQUASH, ORGANIC POBLAND PEPPER, YAM, OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SLAT, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPER.

Check BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingTopping
Dairy Free? BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER | Spoonful