Is SERIOUS Bean Co Sweet and a Bit Sassy Dr Pepper Baked Beans, 16 Oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, cola-like baked beans with a thick, glossy sauce and tender beans; flavor balances pronounced sweetness and a mild tang. Commonly served warm as a barbecue side, potluck dish, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews praise the distinctive taste and texture while noting the sweetness can divide opinions among some eaters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Fructose, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavors, Salt, Molasses, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin.

Check SERIOUS Bean Co Sweet and a Bit Sassy Dr Pepper Baked Beans, 16 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SERIOUS Bean Co Sweet and a Bit Sassy Dr Pepper Baked Beans, 16 Oz Can is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep