Is BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BEANS*, BLACK BEANS*, WATER, ONION, TOMATILLO,NON-GMO CORN, SQUASH, ORGANIC POBLAND PEPPER, YAM, OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SLAT, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPER.

Check BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingTopping
Vegan? BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER | Spoonful