Is BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BEANS*, BLACK BEANS*, WATER, ONION, TOMATILLO,NON-GMO CORN, SQUASH, ORGANIC POBLAND PEPPER, YAM, OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SLAT, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPER.

Check BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingTopping
Vegetarian? BETTER BEAN, THREE SISTERS CHILI, BEANS, CORN, SQUASH & ANCHO PEPPER | Spoonful