Is Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Cocoa Powder, Novelose (tapioca Fiber), Versafibe" (potato Fiber) Protein Oat Protein, Mct Oil Powder 70%, Promoat Beta Glucan, Sea Salt, Natural & Organic Flavoring, Cocoa Extract Steviol Glycosides (rebaudioside-m), Pure Vanilla Extract. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Fish, Shellfish Milk Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Eggs
Check Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


