Is Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Flavored Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • protein oat protein

protein oat protein

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Cocoa Powder, Novelose (tapioca Fiber), Versafibe" (potato Fiber) Protein Oat Protein, Mct Oil Powder 70%, Promoat Beta Glucan, Sea Salt, Natural & Organic Flavoring, Cocoa Extract Steviol Glycosides (rebaudioside-m), Pure Vanilla Extract. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Fish, Shellfish Milk Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Eggs

Check Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go